133 W Cedar St Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $183,722 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 W Cedar St, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $207,431, approximately $184 per square foot. 133 W Cedar St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Mandr Ltd
Bought by
Ranski Jake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Outstanding Balance
$67,498
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Chew Laura J
Bought by
Mandr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranski Jake | $90,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Mandr Llc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranski Jake | $91,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,180 | $48,030 | $10,050 | $37,980 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $48,030 | $10,050 | $37,980 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $34,870 | $7,740 | $27,130 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $34,870 | $7,740 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $34,870 | $7,740 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $32,340 | $7,910 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $32,340 | $7,910 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $32,340 | $7,910 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $32,030 | $7,810 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $32,030 | $7,810 | $24,220 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $32,030 | $7,810 | $24,220 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | $30,630 | $7,350 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map