Estimated Value: $109,864 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 W Gordon Ave, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $130,466, approximately $105 per square foot. 133 W Gordon Ave is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1989
Bought by
King George E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King George E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,005 | $4,680 | $30,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,005 | $4,680 | $30,325 |
| 2023 | $0 | $33,349 | $4,680 | $28,669 |
| 2022 | $832 | $29,762 | $4,680 | $25,082 |
| 2021 | $624 | $22,954 | $4,680 | $18,274 |
| 2020 | $583 | $21,423 | $4,680 | $16,743 |
| 2019 | $584 | $21,479 | $4,680 | $16,799 |
| 2018 | $585 | $21,500 | $4,680 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $552 | $20,296 | $4,680 | $15,616 |
| 2016 | $552 | $20,296 | $4,680 | $15,616 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,745 | $4,680 | $11,066 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,746 | $4,680 | $11,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map