133 W Tracy Rd Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $164,764 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 W Tracy Rd, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $185,691, approximately $165 per square foot. 133 W Tracy Rd is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Beisell Alexander and Beisell Ashlea
Bought by
Rathbun Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,366
Outstanding Balance
$58,570
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Howard Timothy L
Bought by
Beisell Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,858
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathbun Christine L | -- | Attorney | |
| Beisell Alexander | $75,681 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathbun Christine L | $74,366 | |
| Previous Owner | Beisell Alexander | $73,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $137,900 | $23,700 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $124,500 | $23,700 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $124,500 | $23,700 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $115,200 | $23,700 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $82,500 | $18,400 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $82,500 | $18,400 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $802 | $72,700 | $18,400 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $686 | $72,700 | $18,400 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $64,300 | $18,400 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $562 | $53,900 | $18,400 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $580 | $32,300 | $11,026 | $21,274 |
| 2014 | $580 | $32,300 | $11,026 | $21,274 |
| 2013 | $580 | $33,200 | $11,027 | $22,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map