133 Walper Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Walper Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $295,270, approximately $261 per square foot. 133 Walper Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Juco Elenita N and Juco Elenita Nogoy
Bought by
Juco Elenita N and Elenita N Juco Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Nogoy Marifides
Bought by
Juco Elenita Nogoy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,369
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Nogoy Alejandro
Bought by
Juco Elenita Nogoy and Hybendee Elenita Nogoy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Nogoy Alejandro
Bought by
Nogoy Alejandro and Uybendee Elenita Nogoy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Rice Stanley Tennyson and Rice Kathy
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Rice Margaret Louise
Bought by
Rice Stanley Tennyson