133 Warrenton St Springfield, MA 01109
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Warrenton St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $245,224, approximately $319 per square foot. 133 Warrenton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Thomas M Balliet Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Cassesse Tamsen L
Bought by
Colon Nivea I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,759
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Cassesse Anthony J and Cassesse Tamsen L
Bought by
Cassesse Tamsen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Cassesse Tamsen L
Bought by
Cassesse Anthony J and Cassesse Tamsen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Nivea I | $102,500 | -- | |
| Cassesse Tamsen L | -- | -- | |
| Cassesse Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Nivea I | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $189,500 | $39,000 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $186,000 | $32,500 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $143,800 | $29,500 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $128,100 | $27,600 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $120,500 | $25,100 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $111,500 | $25,100 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $100,900 | $25,100 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $102,800 | $25,100 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $101,500 | $23,200 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $96,500 | $23,200 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $88,200 | $23,200 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map