Estimated Value: $1,560,000 - $2,129,727
1
Bed
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$1,835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Willow Place Unit 2, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $1,743,182, approximately $1,834 per square foot. 133 Willow Place Unit 2 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School, Battle Mountain High School, and Vail Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Datri Barbara R
Bought by
Sweeney Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,446
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,602,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Bockius Louis V
Bought by
Datri Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,446
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,602,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Barbara R Datri Trust
Bought by
Datri Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Datri Barbara R and Barbara R Datri Trust
Bought by
Datri Barbara R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property