M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Wasem
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $659,000
WOW -Remodeled main floor including kitchen, master bedroom/master bath, red oak floors throughout, In-floor heat in 4 season porch, added shed (size of a single car garage),newer septic, driveway and roof. Pond view and Assoc. access to Buffalo Lake.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Wasem
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/03/2014
Co-Listed By
Michael Wasem
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Marci Weiche
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampi Michael N | $281,240 | -- | |
| Corfman Teresa J | $250,250 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $611,000 | $158,900 | $452,100 |
| 2024 | $5,716 | $601,100 | $168,300 | $432,800 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $626,800 | $201,300 | $425,500 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $523,800 | $140,700 | $383,100 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $432,100 | $89,300 | $342,800 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $416,100 | $87,800 | $328,300 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $396,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $343,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Wasem
Edina Realty, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Marci Weiche
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4628444
APN: 203-028-005020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.