1330 27th St Greeley, CO 80631
Farrs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 27th St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $371,844, approximately $308 per square foot. 1330 27th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Aguayo Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Garza David D
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Mosbo Marie L
Bought by
Garza David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,990
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Teresa | -- | Ats | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Garza David D | $129,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Closed | Aguayo Teresa | $50,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza David D | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza David D | $36,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza David D | $127,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $24,560 | $3,440 | $21,120 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $24,560 | $3,440 | $21,120 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $26,500 | $3,720 | $22,780 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $19,840 | $2,750 | $17,090 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $20,400 | $2,820 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $19,510 | $2,500 | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $19,510 | $2,500 | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $14,620 | $2,160 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $14,620 | $2,160 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $13,540 | $1,590 | $11,950 |
| 2015 | $998 | $13,540 | $1,590 | $11,950 |
| 2014 | $712 | $9,420 | $1,590 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map