1330 6th St Umatilla, OR 97882
2
Beds
--
Bath
7,566
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 6th St, Umatilla, OR 97882. 1330 6th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,124 | $626,100 | $29,860 | $596,240 |
| 2024 | $9,976 | $607,870 | $28,980 | $578,890 |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $529,540 | $28,130 | $501,410 |
| 2022 | $7,784 | $514,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,168 | $499,150 | $26,500 | $472,650 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $496,150 | $23,500 | $472,650 |
| 2018 | $7,798 | $482,700 | $16,830 | $465,870 |
| 2017 | $7,864 | $468,650 | $64,930 | $403,720 |
| 2016 | $7,894 | $455,000 | $63,040 | $391,960 |
| 2015 | $7,695 | $416,400 | $57,690 | $358,710 |
| 2014 | $7,438 | $416,400 | $57,690 | $358,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map