1330 Adger Rd Columbia, SC 29205
Heathwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Adger Rd, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $762,283, approximately $239 per square foot. 1330 Adger Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brennen Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Moore Eleanor Vermillion
Bought by
Seals Mark J and Seals Kathleen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Moore Eleanor Vermillion
Bought by
Seals Mark J and Seals Kathleen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals Mark J | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seals Mark J | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,008 | $700,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $425,000 | $338,400 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $12,389 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $24,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $24,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $531,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map