1330 Burton St Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Burton St, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $288,069, approximately $167 per square foot. 1330 Burton St is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including North Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Maddox Margaret L
Bought by
Maddox Margaret L and Maddox Andrew S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Maddox Margaret L
Bought by
Maddox Margaret L and Maddox Andrew S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Margaret L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddox Margaret L | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $119,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $102,243 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $99,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $109,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $106,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $104,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $102,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $100,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $98,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $96,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $93,738 | $21,600 | $72,138 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map