540 Orange Ave Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $277,107 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Orange Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $340,777, approximately $180 per square foot. 540 Orange Ave is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including North Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Hewett Kenneth
Bought by
Hewett Kenneth and Hewett Kyle S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Maddox Andrew S and Maddox Mary Sue
Bought by
Hewett Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewett Kenneth | -- | Wauchula Abstract & Ttl Co I | |
| Hewett Kenneth | $165,000 | Wauchula Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $237,310 | $12,000 | $225,310 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $111,426 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $108,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $105,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $101,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $100,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $98,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $96,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $94,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $92,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $89,853 | $12,000 | $77,853 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $91,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map