1330 Douglas Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Douglas Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $84,324, approximately $62 per square foot. 1330 Douglas Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Wilson Anastasia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Warren Philip N and Warren Colleen M
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Strichek Thomas A
Bought by
Puskarcik Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,850
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1968
Bought by
Strichek Thos A and D T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Anastasia | $17,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Puskarcik Dennis | $46,500 | -- | |
| Strichek Thos A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puskarcik Dennis | $41,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $14,110 | $750 | $13,360 |
| 2024 | $691 | $14,110 | $750 | $13,360 |
| 2023 | $686 | $14,110 | $750 | $13,360 |
| 2022 | $626 | $9,430 | $820 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $596 | $9,430 | $820 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $599 | $9,430 | $820 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $609 | $8,570 | $750 | $7,820 |
| 2018 | $615 | $8,570 | $750 | $7,820 |
| 2017 | $612 | $8,570 | $750 | $7,820 |
| 2016 | $745 | $11,240 | $750 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $767 | $11,240 | $750 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | $725 | $11,240 | $750 | $10,490 |
| 2013 | $715 | $11,240 | $750 | $10,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map