1330 E 102nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $878,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $783,649, approximately $553 per square foot. 1330 E 102nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 272 Curtis Estabrook, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Uncommon Brownsville South Elementary School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Enriquez Joselito
Bought by
Stuart Roderick and Stuart Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,650
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Roderick | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuart Roderick | $212,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,656 | $49,980 | $11,520 | $38,460 |
| 2025 | $6,660 | $57,360 | $11,520 | $45,840 |
| 2024 | $6,660 | $51,780 | $11,520 | $40,260 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $52,560 | $11,520 | $41,040 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $43,020 | $11,520 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $42,420 | $11,520 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $5,732 | $34,440 | $11,520 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $28,583 | $9,301 | $19,282 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $26,966 | $10,459 | $16,507 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $25,440 | $9,045 | $16,395 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $24,000 | $12,780 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $24,000 | $12,780 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map