1336 E 102nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,683 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $813,421, approximately $477 per square foot. 1336 E 102nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 272 Curtis Estabrook, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Carr Ronald
Bought by
Hoyte Peter and Hoyte Jennylyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,823
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$730,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Carr Ronald
Bought by
Carr Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyte Peter | $263,000 | -- | |
| Hoyte Peter | $263,000 | -- | |
| Carr Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Carr Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyte Peter | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Hoyte Peter | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,333 | $60,600 | $12,120 | $48,480 |
| 2025 | $7,337 | $57,240 | $12,120 | $45,120 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $47,040 | $12,120 | $34,920 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $46,020 | $12,120 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $37,680 | $12,120 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $6,755 | $40,020 | $12,120 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $6,319 | $37,920 | $12,120 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $31,370 | $8,657 | $22,713 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $29,595 | $11,132 | $18,463 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $27,920 | $9,511 | $18,409 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $26,340 | $13,440 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $26,340 | $13,440 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map