$782,995

Estimated payment $4,615/month

Total Views 2,016
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,748 Sq Ft
$285 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • On Golf Course
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • 0.2 Acre Lot
  • Santa Barbara Architecture

About This Home

Welcome to your new home! Beautiful 4 bed, 2.5 bath property located on a golf course recently updated with new vinyl plank flooring throughout, along with tile flooring in the remodeled master and secondary bathrooms! The large kitchen features brand new quartz countertops, a new dishwasher and oven, and a gorgeous view of the golf course through the windows! Very welcoming home upon entry, featuring a massive great room that can become a luxurious entertainment center with additional room for dining! The other living room area boasts a fireplace, perfect for a cozy environment and relaxation! Well-maintained backyard displays a large covered patio and a stunning desert landscape! Hurry! This is the one you have been looking for!

Listing Agent

Benjamin Pieri

Precision Real Estate License #SA708740000 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Doug Smith

Precision Real Estate License #BR623714000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,315

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 8,532 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Cluster Home
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 144
  • Assessor Parcel Number 159-01-453

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Planned Dev Services Association, Phone Number (623) 877-1396
  • Built by JEFF BLANDFORD DEV
  • Moonridge Estates Pte Mtnside Golf Comm Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,315

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,532 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th St & Thunderbird
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.5
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ckbr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-218-1113
  • Subdivision Name: MOONRIDGE ESTATES PTE MTNSIDE GOLF COMM UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 284.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2748.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric, Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 78.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Moonridge Golf Estat
  • Phone: 6238771396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 157.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Planned Dev Services

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hidden Hills Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8532.0
  • Parcel #: 159-01-453

Building Info

  • Builder Name: JEFF BLANDFORD DEV

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4315.0
  • Tax Book Number: 159.0
  • Tax Lot: 144
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,315 $48,095 -- --
2024 $4,087 $45,805 -- --
2023 $4,087 $59,580 $11,910 $47,670
2022 $4,040 $44,770 $8,950 $35,820
2021 $4,054 $45,160 $9,030 $36,130
2020 $3,910 $42,280 $8,450 $33,830
2019 $3,916 $40,500 $8,100 $32,400
2018 $3,768 $39,620 $7,920 $31,700
2017 $3,587 $36,730 $7,340 $29,390
2016 $3,517 $35,420 $7,080 $28,340
2015 $3,255 $36,380 $7,270 $29,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $782,995 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Joint Tenancy Deed $245,130 Transamerica Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $220,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7019163

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 159-01-453

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.