1330 Luella St Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,985 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Luella St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $451,496, approximately $370 per square foot. 1330 Luella St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Oshea Patrick M and Oshea Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Oshea Residual Trust and Oshea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Oshea Patrick M
Bought by
Oshea Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Oshea Patrick M and Oshea Susan E
Bought by
Oshea Patrick M and Oshea Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Oshea Susan
Bought by
Oshea Patrick M and Oshea Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Weins Dale D and Weins Christine A
Bought by
Oshea Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshea Residual Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |