1330 Oakpoint Ave Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,120
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Oakpoint Ave, Bronx, NY 10474. 1330 Oakpoint Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Leaders In Our Neighborhood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Wilmali Realty Corp
Bought by
Point H Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point H Realty Corp | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Point H Realty Corp | $1,280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $50,143 | $488,970 | $90,000 | $398,970 |
| 2025 | $48,026 | $465,930 | $90,000 | $375,930 |
| 2024 | $48,026 | $453,420 | $90,000 | $363,420 |
| 2023 | $46,968 | $441,180 | $90,000 | $351,180 |
| 2022 | $46,742 | $439,650 | $90,000 | $349,650 |
| 2021 | $39,557 | $369,900 | $90,000 | $279,900 |
| 2020 | $47,426 | $470,250 | $90,000 | $380,250 |
| 2019 | $46,660 | $445,050 | $90,000 | $355,050 |
| 2018 | $11,232 | $113,850 | $93,150 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $10,844 | $110,700 | $93,150 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $10,582 | $107,550 | $93,150 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $6,469 | $104,400 | $93,150 | $11,250 |
| 2014 | $6,469 | $97,650 | $93,150 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map