1330 Orange St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $296,376 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Orange St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $333,344. 1330 Orange St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
The Fiedler Trust Dated 0/1994
Bought by
Simon Angelica J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Angelica J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $296,600 | $66,400 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $229,800 | $51,100 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $229,800 | $51,100 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $229,800 | $51,100 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $229,800 | $51,100 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $158,300 | $42,500 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $158,300 | $42,500 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $158,300 | $42,500 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $158,300 | $42,500 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $158,300 | $42,500 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $158,300 | $42,500 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $164,500 | $43,900 | $120,600 |
| 2013 | $3,233 | $164,500 | $43,900 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map