1341 Oak St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Oak St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $354,390. 1341 Oak St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Gilbertson James W
Bought by
Gilbertson Emily K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Guerber Smith Jay and Guerber Smith Marie A
Bought by
Gilbertson James W and Gilbertson Emily K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,834
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Petersen Matthew D and Petersen Nicole C
Bought by
Guerber Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,380
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Peterson Mathew D and Peterson Nicole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,396
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Antoinette
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbertson Emily K | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbertson James W | $151,000 | Pierce County Abstract & Tit | |
| Guerber Marie A | $171,900 | Dakota County Abstract & Tit | |
| Peterson Mathew D | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $150,380 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbertson James W | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerber Marie A | $34,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerber Marie A | $137,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Mathew D | $141,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $355,000 | $66,900 | $288,100 |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $261,300 | $51,500 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $261,300 | $51,500 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $261,300 | $51,500 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $261,300 | $51,500 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $165,100 | $43,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $165,100 | $43,000 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $165,100 | $43,000 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $165,100 | $43,000 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $165,100 | $43,000 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $165,100 | $43,000 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $168,400 | $45,100 | $123,300 |
| 2013 | $3,193 | $168,400 | $45,100 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map