1330 Sabrina St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,679 - $759,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Sabrina St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $720,670, approximately $550 per square foot. 1330 Sabrina St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Torres Carlos G and Torres Eleanor
Bought by
Torres Carlos G and Torres Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,250
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Torres Eleanor
Bought by
Torres Carlos G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Torres Carlos G
Bought by
Torres Carlos G and Torres Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Torres Carlos G
Bought by
Torres Carlos G and Torres Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Carlos G | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Torres Carlos G | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Torres Carlos G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Torres Carlos G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Torres Carlos G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Torres Carlos G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torres Carlos G | $416,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $124,486 | $27,359 | $97,127 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $122,046 | $26,823 | $95,223 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $119,653 | $26,297 | $93,356 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $117,307 | $25,781 | $91,526 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $115,007 | $25,275 | $89,732 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $113,830 | $25,017 | $88,813 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $111,599 | $24,527 | $87,072 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $109,412 | $24,047 | $85,365 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $107,268 | $23,576 | $83,692 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $105,165 | $23,114 | $82,051 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $103,587 | $22,768 | $80,819 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $101,560 | $22,323 | $79,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map