1330 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $174,139, approximately $139 per square foot. 1330 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Slatter Michael R and Slatter Linda M
Bought by
Slatter Michael R and Slatter Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slatter Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $155,300 | $13,000 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $155,300 | $13,000 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $128,100 | $13,000 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $112,700 | $13,000 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $73,300 | $10,300 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $73,300 | $10,300 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $73,300 | $10,300 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $73,300 | $10,300 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $73,300 | $10,300 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $73,300 | $10,300 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $73,300 | $10,300 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $73,300 | $10,300 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $73,300 | $10,300 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map