RENTED APR 15, 2026

1330 Shadow Oak Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $344,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2020

Last sale price $247,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,050 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom home featuring a desirable split floor plan perfect for both privacy and functionality. The main level offers four generously sized bedrooms, while a versatile room upstairs serves as an ideal fifth bedroom, home office, or flex space. The home also features two full bathrooms. Enjoy an abundance of natural light that fills the inviting living room and flows seamlessly into the enclosed sunroom--perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and hosting, with a formal dining room located just off the kitchen, as well as a cozy eat-in breakfast area for more casual meals. Two car garage with remotes to help keep your car out of the weather or just extra storage. This home combines comfort, space, and versatility--ready to meet a variety of lifestyle needs.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Pamela Lightsey

Courson Realty, LLC License #394878 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Pamela Lightsey

Courson Realty, LLC License #394878

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x150
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/8/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 065a101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-08

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 2200.00
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 8148.15
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Sunroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Laundry, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Sun Room

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 125.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 78X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.20
  • Parcel#: 065a101
  • Deed Book And Page: 8684 235
  • Plat Book And Page: PC C 12#6
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Lemaster Sara Maxine
Bought by
Lemaster Sara M and Lemaster Sara Maxine
Current Estimated Value
$334,441

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold Price
$2,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
County Of Columbia
Bought by
Pavri Neville P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Pavri Neville P
Bought by
Pavri Neville P and Pavri Tania D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lemaster Sara M -- --
Lemaster Sara M $247,000 --
Pavri Neville P -- --
Pavri Neville P -- --
Pavri Neville P -- --
Pavri Neville P $166,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pavri Neville P $157,500
Previous Owner Pavri Neville P $157,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $2,200 +7.3% --
12/25/2023 12/25/23 Rented $2,050 -6.8% --
11/25/2023 11/25/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 For Rent $2,200 +10.0% --
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
12/26/2020 12/26/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold $247,000 -1.2% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2020 11/05/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,068 $126,182 $29,504 $96,678
2024 $3,188 $125,274 $28,304 $96,970
2023 $3,188 $120,615 $26,604 $94,011
2022 $2,840 $107,074 $24,004 $83,070
2021 $2,625 $94,417 $20,904 $73,513
2020 $2,536 $89,250 $20,604 $68,646
2019 $2,421 $85,097 $19,104 $65,993
2018 $2,312 $80,884 $17,704 $63,180
2017 $2,285 $79,661 $16,704 $62,957
2016 $2,179 $78,676 $18,080 $60,596
2015 $1,999 $71,853 $14,780 $57,073
2014 $1,922 $68,126 $14,780 $53,346
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 552823

Hive MLS

APN: 065A101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.