RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $405,000 - $438,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,301 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,912 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Memorial Parkway Junior High School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED AND PROFESSIONALLY UPDATED (IN 2024) OVER 3,300 SF HOME WITH A GORGEOUS INGROUND SWIMMING POOL, A COVERED PATIO DECK AND A 3-CAR DETACHED GARAGE. NESTLED ON AN OVERSIZED 9,000 SF LOT IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD MINUTES FROM RESTAURANTS, EXEMPLARY SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING WITH EASY ACCESS TO THE KATY FREEWAY (I-10). SPECIAL FEATURES AND UPGRADES INCLUDE: NEW ROOF, PEX PLUMBING, NEW AC, NEW POOL EQUIPMENT, NEW POOL PLASTER, NEW STAINLESS STEEEL KITCHEN APPLIANCES, NEW FIXTURES, NEW CARPET, NEW CABINETRY, NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, NEW GARAGE DOOR OPENERS. FABULOUS OPEN FLOWING FLOOR PLAN WITH AN ABUNDANCE OF NATURAL LIGHT! ENTERTAINING OUTDOORS IS A DELIGHT WITH A FABULOUS CRYSTAL CLEAR SWIMMING POOL AND COVERED PATIO DECK. ALL BEDROOMS ARE GENEROUSLY SIZED WITH LARGE CLOSETS. MAKE THIS YOUR "HOME SWEET HOME!" LEASE-TO-OWN OPTION ALSO AVAILABLE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gary Wander

RE/MAX Southwest License #0431143 Listed on: 03/27/2026

RE/MAX Southwest

Last Renter's Agent

Robyn Shook

SKW Realty License #0816455

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,315 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/27/26

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,315 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-03-27

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2138
  • Subdivision Name: Memorial Pkwy
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:No aggressive breeds
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:112-281-000-0024
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Quartz Counters, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3301.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Library, Living Room, Half Bath

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: MEMORIAL PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL (KATY)
  • Middle Or Junior School: MEMORIAL PARKWAY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
List Price
$355,000
Views
457
Current Estimated Value
$428,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.77%
Original Mortgage
$268,085
Outstanding Balance
$261,797
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Griggs Bruce A and Griggs Lucy D
Bought by
Saxe Gregg K and Saxe Maria G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,230
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lefevre Co Llc $268,085
Previous Owner Saxe Gregg K $88,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $290,000 -1.7% $88 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Price Changed $295,000 -1.7% $89 / Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Price Changed $300,000 -7.7% $91 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Price Changed $325,000 -5.2% $98 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Price Changed $343,000 +5.5% $104 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Price Changed $325,000 -5.5% $98 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Price Changed $343,982 -3.1% $104 / Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $355,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,516 $437,671 $87,263 $350,408
2024 $7,516 $362,167 $87,263 $274,904
2023 $7,516 $372,908 $87,263 $285,645
2022 $6,107 $311,638 $78,615 $233,023
2021 $5,869 $252,092 $47,169 $204,923
2020 $5,972 $242,791 $47,169 $195,622
2019 $6,440 $251,380 $47,169 $204,211
2018 $4,740 $240,921 $35,377 $205,544
2017 $6,220 $240,921 $35,377 $205,544
2016 $5,778 $229,675 $35,377 $194,298
2015 $4,254 $223,546 $35,377 $188,169
2014 $4,254 $197,679 $35,377 $162,302

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 69639503

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1122810000024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.