1330 Willow Chase Cir Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $322,824 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Willow Chase Cir, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $348,706, approximately $173 per square foot. 1330 Willow Chase Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Gustavo L and Ramirez Maria I
Bought by
Gustavo Lopez Ramirez Revocable Living Trust and Maria Inez Ramirez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Hbh Builders Ltd
Bought by
Ramirez Gustavo L and Ramirez Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Lopez Ramirez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Gustavo L | $220,000 | Custom Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Gustavo L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $98,620 | $19,680 | $78,940 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $79,780 | $17,700 | $62,080 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $79,780 | $17,700 | $62,080 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $79,780 | $17,700 | $62,080 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $66,490 | $13,510 | $52,980 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $66,490 | $13,510 | $52,980 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $66,490 | $13,510 | $52,980 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $61,150 | $13,510 | $47,640 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $61,667 | $13,514 | $48,153 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $61,667 | $13,514 | $48,153 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $60,218 | $13,514 | $46,704 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $60,218 | $13,514 | $46,704 |
| 2013 | $2,826 | $60,218 | $13,514 | $46,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map