1337 Willow Chase Cir Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $304,939 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Willow Chase Cir, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $360,485, approximately $183 per square foot. 1337 Willow Chase Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Conner Nicholas A O and Conner Laura D O
Bought by
Dechon Darrell W and Wheelock Miranda Aracely D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,655
Outstanding Balance
$80,768
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Reed Edward V
Bought by
Connor Nicholas A O and Connor Laura D O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Reed Edward V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,725
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Nanthavongdovangsy Chanh and Nanthavongdough Chanh
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,725
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Hixon Greg A and Hixon Tracy A
Bought by
Nanthavongdough Chanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
M K Hufford Co Inc
Bought by
Hixon Greg A and Hixon Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dechon Darrell W | $204,900 | Aspen Title Agency | |
| Connor Nicholas A O | $121,000 | Attorney | |
| Reed Edward V | $135,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $106,700 | None Available | |
| Nanthavongdough Chanh | $194,000 | Royal Land Title Agency Ltd | |
| Hixon Greg A | $165,061 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dechon Darrell W | $194,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Edward V | $139,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Nanthavongdough Chanh | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hixon Greg A | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $91,560 | $19,680 | $71,880 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $77,840 | $17,700 | $60,140 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $77,840 | $17,700 | $60,140 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $77,840 | $17,700 | $60,140 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $67,920 | $13,510 | $54,410 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $67,920 | $13,510 | $54,410 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $67,920 | $13,510 | $54,410 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $58,810 | $13,510 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $58,997 | $13,514 | $45,483 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $58,997 | $13,514 | $45,483 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $59,753 | $13,514 | $46,239 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $59,753 | $13,514 | $46,239 |
| 2013 | $3,080 | $59,753 | $13,514 | $46,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map