13300 Tejon St Denver, CO 80234
Quail Ridge-Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13300 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $568,243, approximately $320 per square foot. 13300 Tejon St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Arapahoe Ridge Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Miller Randall L and Miller Cheryl L
Bought by
Ziegelman Kevin D and Ziegelman Julye M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,452
Interest Rate
9.62%
Estimated Equity
$539,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Randall L and Miller Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,250
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegelman Kevin D | $168,500 | Land Title | |
| Miller Randall L | $139,323 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegelman Kevin D | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Randall L | $124,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $36,860 | $6,800 | $30,060 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $33,880 | $6,250 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $39,240 | $6,430 | $32,810 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $29,660 | $6,600 | $23,060 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $29,660 | $6,600 | $23,060 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $27,440 | $6,790 | $20,650 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $27,440 | $6,790 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $24,210 | $6,550 | $17,660 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $24,210 | $6,550 | $17,660 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $19,930 | $4,060 | $15,870 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $19,930 | $4,060 | $15,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,380 | $3,500 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map