13301 Dawn Ave Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13301 Dawn Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $535,304, approximately $236 per square foot. 13301 Dawn Ave is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Zhang Li and Shen Mingging
Bought by
Xuan Li Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Ware Ricky J
Bought by
Kondratenko Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Schmitt George C
Bought by
Ware Ricky J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,550
Interest Rate
8.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xuan Li Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kondratenko Robert A | $360,000 | -- | |
| Ware Ricky J | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kondratenko Robert A | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kondratenko Robert A | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ware Ricky J | $182,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $494,200 | $116,000 | $378,200 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $436,900 | $86,000 | $350,900 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $436,900 | $86,000 | $350,900 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $347,300 | $71,000 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $347,300 | $71,000 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $285,000 | $59,400 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $285,000 | $59,400 | $225,600 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $261,600 | $56,100 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $261,600 | $56,100 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $246,400 | $51,200 | $195,200 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $246,400 | $51,200 | $195,200 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $180,700 | $44,200 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map