13302 Clearwater Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13302 Clearwater Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,087,852, approximately $794 per square foot. 13302 Clearwater Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Schulist Mark H and Schulist Beatris
Bought by
Schulist Mark H and Schulist Beatris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,407
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Yeung Dan H
Bought by
Schulist Mark H and Diaz Beatris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Yeung Dan H and Duong Dan
Bought by
Yeung Dan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Hong Chan Sik and Hong Song J
Bought by
Duong Dan and Tvedten Sun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulist Mark H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schulist Mark H | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yeung Dan H | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Duong Dan | $215,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulist Mark H | $477,000 | |
| Closed | Schulist Mark H | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeung Dan H | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Dan | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $630,991 | $275,317 | $355,674 |
| 2024 | $7,958 | $618,619 | $269,919 | $348,700 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $606,490 | $264,627 | $341,863 |
| 2022 | $7,547 | $594,599 | $259,439 | $335,160 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $582,941 | $254,352 | $328,589 |
| 2019 | $7,229 | $565,652 | $246,808 | $318,844 |
| 2018 | $6,987 | $554,562 | $241,969 | $312,593 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $533,029 | $232,574 | $300,455 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $525,023 | $229,081 | $295,942 |
| 2014 | $6,178 | $514,739 | $224,594 | $290,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map