13302 Dawson Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $361,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13302 Dawson Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently priced at $361,000, approximately $245 per square foot. 13302 Dawson Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Larvick Cody M
Bought by
Thomas Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,403
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Larvick Revocable Trust
Bought by
Larvick Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,403
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Milton Joseph Vosejpka
Bought by
Larvick Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$846,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Travis | $225,000 | -- | |
| Larvick Revocable Trust | $3,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Travis | $225,000 | -- | |
| Larvick Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larvick Revocable Trust | $890,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Travis | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Travis | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Larvick Revocable Trust | $846,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,502 | $1,014,700 | $902,800 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $807,500 | $712,300 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $795,900 | $712,300 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $814,000 | $733,500 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $794,300 | $712,300 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $784,300 | $712,300 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $780,000 | $712,300 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $780,000 | $712,300 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $779,300 | $712,300 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map