13303 Appleby Ct Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Towngate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,695 - $484,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13303 Appleby Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $473,424, approximately $523 per square foot. 13303 Appleby Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Towngate Elementary School, Sunnymead Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Carter John Fitzgerald
Bought by
Carter Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Carter Eloise Williams
Bought by
The Revocable Living Trust Of Eloise Wil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Maceo
Bought by
Carter Eloise W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| The Revocable Living Trust Of Eloise Wil | -- | -- | |
| Carter Eloise W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $284,452 | $56,889 | $227,563 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $273,408 | $54,681 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $268,048 | $53,609 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $262,793 | $52,558 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $260,100 | $52,020 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $158,437 | $73,937 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $92,684 | $26,477 | $66,207 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $90,867 | $25,958 | $64,909 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $89,504 | $25,569 | $63,935 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $87,753 | $25,069 | $62,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map