13303 Cedar Lime Rd Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $739,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13303 Cedar Lime Rd, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $663,135, approximately $379 per square foot. 13303 Cedar Lime Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn), Cedar Park Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Howell Mark L
Bought by
Lee Katryn and Lee Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$273,958
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Curtis Richard and Curtis Madeline L
Bought by
The Madeline L Curtis Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Katryn | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| The Madeline L Curtis Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Katryn | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $249,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $205,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $187,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $170,201 | $51,750 | $118,451 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $177,528 | $51,750 | $125,778 |
| 2018 | $5,378 | $235,158 | $67,500 | $167,658 |
| 2017 | $5,655 | $256,078 | $78,750 | $177,328 |
| 2016 | $5,697 | $257,970 | $78,750 | $179,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map