13304 Peninsula Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $724,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13304 Peninsula Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $516,654, approximately $541 per square foot. 13304 Peninsula Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Forest Lake Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Pattison Mark J
Bought by
Rhein Adrian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,551
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$333,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2004
Sold by
Pattison Mark J and Estate Of James W Pattison
Bought by
Pattison Mark J and Pattison Gregory A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhein Adrian L | $241,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pattison Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhein Adrian L | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $285,881 | $153,891 | $131,990 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $280,276 | $150,874 | $129,402 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $274,781 | $147,916 | $126,865 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $269,394 | $145,016 | $124,378 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $264,113 | $142,173 | $121,940 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $261,406 | $140,716 | $120,690 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $256,281 | $137,957 | $118,324 |
| 2018 | $0 | $251,256 | $135,252 | $116,004 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $246,330 | $132,600 | $113,730 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $241,500 | $130,000 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $139,565 | $60,972 | $78,593 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,832 | $59,778 | $77,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map