13305 Laurel St Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13305 Laurel St, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $742,004, approximately $595 per square foot. 13305 Laurel St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Henze Ronald Walter and Henze Ronald W
Bought by
Henze Ronald Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,120
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Mccormick Michael and Mccormick Alison
Bought by
Henze Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,120
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Mccormick Michael and Mc Cormick Alison
Bought by
Mccormick Michael and Mccormick Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Fancy David R
Bought by
Eagle Eye Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Fancy Gayle R
Bought by
Fancy David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henze Ronald Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Henze Ronald W | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Mccormick Michael | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Eagle Eye Investments | $247,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Fancy David R | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $138,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henze Ronald W | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Michael | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Michael | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagle Eye Investments | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fancy David R | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $307,340 | $126,829 | $180,511 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $301,315 | $124,343 | $176,972 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $295,407 | $121,905 | $173,502 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $289,615 | $119,515 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $283,937 | $117,172 | $166,765 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $281,027 | $115,971 | $165,056 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $275,518 | $113,698 | $161,820 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $270,117 | $111,469 | $158,648 |
| 2017 | $822 | $264,822 | $109,284 | $155,538 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $259,631 | $107,142 | $152,489 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $255,732 | $105,533 | $150,199 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $250,723 | $103,466 | $147,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map