13305 Stone Pond Dr Jacksonville, FL 32224
Beach and Hodges NeighborhoodHighlights
- Fitness Center
- Gated Community
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Chet's Creek Elementary School Rated A-
- Clubhouse
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a gated community just minutes from shopping, dining, and Jacksonville Beach. This updated home features a spacious split floor plan with brand-new flooring throughout and no carpet, large bedrooms with ceiling fans in every room, and a kitchen equipped with all new appliances. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Conveniently located near major shopping areas and the beach, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience in a great Jacksonville location. Available now--contact to schedule a showing.
Listing Agent
CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST License #3204136 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,682 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
Schools
- Chets Creek Elementary School
Additional Features
- Screened Patio
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- 12 Months Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 1670671672
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Rent | $2,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -4.3% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,575 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,450 | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Rented | $2,000 | -7.0% | -- | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2022 09/10/22 | For Rent | $2,150 | +36.5% | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Rented | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | For Rent | $1,575 | +8.6% | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Tareq grew up on the Southside of Jacksonville and attended the University of North Florida where he received a BS in corporate finance and management. Following his studies, he worked in finance before opening his own mortgage lending company. In 2008, Tareq made the transition from mortgage lending to real estate. He thrives on the personal connections he makes with his clients as he helps them navigate the real estate market. Tareq is passionate about making sure that his clients understand
Tareq's Other Listings
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2133934
APN: 167067-1672
- 13366 Stone Pond Dr
- 13255 Stone Pond Dr
- 13085 Sir Rogers Ct S
- 3592 Pebble Path Ln
- 13124 Highland Glen Way E
- 3694 Summerlin Ln E
- 13529 Stone Pond Dr
- 14113 Backbarrier Rd
- 3475 Nightscape Cir
- 13177 Cricket Cove Rd N
- 3727 Cricket Cove Rd E
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 829
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 607
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 127
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 529
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 335
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 224
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 319
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 903
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 913
Ask me questions while you tour the home.