Estimated Value: $339,503 - $532,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13306 Lodge Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $425,626, approximately $831 per square foot. 13306 Lodge Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Urban Kenneth H
Bought by
Urban Brandon and Urban Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $293,600 | $172,200 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $846 | $295,200 | $172,200 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $838 | $206,500 | $111,100 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $185,500 | $111,100 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $152,400 | $105,900 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $118,600 | $105,900 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $128,900 | $116,200 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $152,700 | $116,200 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $159,400 | $122,500 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $147,400 | $116,200 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $147,400 | $116,200 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map