13307 2nd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $697,882 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13307 2nd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $728,471, approximately $439 per square foot. 13307 2nd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Lance D
Bought by
Camba Raymond G and Camba Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,240
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Lance D and Fisher Larry D
Bought by
Fisher Lance D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Marlisa
Bought by
Fisher Lance D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,250
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Breeze Marc Raymond and Breeze Sheryl L
Bought by
Smith Scott C and Bloom Smith Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camba Raymond G | $291,000 | Stewart | |
| Fisher Lance D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fisher Lance D | -- | Multiple | |
| Fisher Larry D | $349,500 | Multiple | |
| Smith Scott C | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camba Raymond G | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Lance D | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Lance D | $257,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Scott C | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,164 | $681,100 | $445,000 | $236,100 |
| 2025 | $4,854 | $602,100 | $375,000 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $569,400 | $350,000 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $672,800 | $420,000 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | $511,900 | $295,000 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $416,100 | $228,000 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $379,300 | $195,000 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $334,900 | $170,000 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $297,300 | $145,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $279,100 | $133,000 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $262,700 | $131,000 | $131,700 |
| 2013 | $2,580 | $197,300 | $93,000 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map