228 133rd St SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 133rd St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $748,988, approximately $432 per square foot. 228 133rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Wickline Shana
Bought by
Wickline Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,240
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$531,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Fincher Roger H and Fincher Rosalie W
Bought by
Wickline Mark D and Wickline Shana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Sonny R and Thompson Mary S
Bought by
Fincher Roger H and Fincher Rosalie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Fackerell Jack M and Fackerell Susan E
Bought by
Thompson Sonny R and Liston Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickline Mark | -- | First American Title | |
| Wickline Mark D | $283,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fincher Roger H | $210,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Sonny R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickline Mark | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Wickline Mark D | $28,300 | |
| Closed | Wickline Mark D | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fincher Roger H | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Sonny R | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,701 | $748,800 | $509,900 | $238,900 |
| 2025 | $5,711 | $667,600 | $437,800 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $674,700 | $458,400 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $769,300 | $520,000 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $561,000 | $350,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $428,800 | $243,000 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $389,600 | $210,000 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $342,700 | $180,000 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $305,300 | $155,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $287,100 | $143,000 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $271,200 | $141,000 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | $2,690 | $206,200 | $103,000 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map