13307 Meyer Rd Unit B Whittier, CA 90605
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $620,531
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13307 Meyer Rd Unit B, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $598,383, approximately $500 per square foot. 13307 Meyer Rd Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Lopes Jenny Jeannette and Reyna Lidia M
Bought by
Pham Hung Theminh and Ngo Thi Tra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,790
Outstanding Balance
$536,649
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Jose E and Reyna Lidia M
Bought by
Reyna Lidia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Hung Theminh | $611,000 | California Best Title | |
| Castillo Jenny Jeannette Lo | -- | California Best Title | |
| Reyna Lidia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Hung Theminh | $543,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $611,000 | $412,900 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $197,003 | $35,821 | $161,182 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $193,141 | $35,119 | $158,022 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $189,355 | $34,431 | $154,924 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $185,643 | $33,756 | $151,887 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $180,138 | $32,755 | $147,383 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $176,607 | $32,113 | $144,494 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $169,751 | $30,867 | $138,884 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $167,202 | $30,404 | $136,798 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $163,928 | $29,809 | $134,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map