13307 Pinellas Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $274,579 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13307 Pinellas Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $289,145, approximately $181 per square foot. 13307 Pinellas Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Lopes Irene M and Lopes Frederick J
Bought by
Barry Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,021
Outstanding Balance
$7,027
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Daniel J | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Daniel J | $68,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |