N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nelsi Ayala
Nelsi Ayala
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $486,000
Come enjoy this well maintained beautiful two story home recently painted in neutral colors for your buyer to just move in and enjoy. The home has a desirable open floor plan featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom newer carpeting, new hardwood floors, solid 6 panel doors, updated bathrooms, formal living/dining rooms, vaulted/tray ceilings, full basement, fireplace in family room and a wrap around deck for family entertainment all meticulously located on a over-sized corn lot. You will not be disappointed show with confidence. Easy access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Michael L | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ramirez Jose | $230,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $260,407 | None Available | |
| Thomas Alan N | $294,000 | Plm Title Company | |
| Campbell Joseph M | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Michael L | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Alan N | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Joseph M | $191,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2019 01/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | For Sale | $295,000 | +1.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2018 11/18/18 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -1.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -2.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Price Changed | $302,000 | -1.6% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Price Changed | $307,000 | -1.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | For Sale | $315,000 | +37.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -7.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | For Sale | $269,900 | +17.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,546 | $132,366 | $37,050 | $95,316 |
| 2023 | $9,051 | $116,931 | $32,730 | $84,201 |
| 2022 | $7,907 | $104,659 | $30,962 | $73,697 |
| 2021 | $7,611 | $99,676 | $29,488 | $70,188 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $98,097 | $29,021 | $69,076 |
| 2019 | $7,486 | $95,332 | $28,203 | $67,129 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $88,698 | $27,581 | $61,117 |
| 2017 | $7,033 | $86,408 | $26,869 | $59,539 |
| 2016 | $7,047 | $84,548 | $26,291 | $58,257 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $81,296 | $25,280 | $56,016 |
| 2014 | $6,651 | $77,436 | $25,280 | $52,156 |
| 2013 | $6,651 | $77,436 | $25,280 | $52,156 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nelsi Ayala
Nelsi Ayala
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Keith Dickerson
Y Realty
(331) 210-0390
3 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Teresa Ryan
Century 21 Circle
(630) 276-7575
119 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10017484
APN: 07-01-32-407-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.