13309 Apple Rd Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $913,015 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13309 Apple Rd, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $1,022,338, approximately $395 per square foot. 13309 Apple Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
George Saraba
Bought by
George Saraba Family Trust and Saraba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Saraba Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $232,567 | $22,032 | $210,535 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $228,007 | $21,600 | $206,407 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $223,537 | $21,177 | $202,360 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $219,155 | $20,762 | $198,393 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $214,858 | $20,355 | $194,503 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $212,656 | $20,147 | $192,509 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $208,487 | $19,752 | $188,735 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $204,400 | $19,365 | $185,035 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $200,393 | $18,986 | $181,407 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $196,464 | $18,614 | $177,850 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $193,514 | $18,335 | $175,179 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $189,724 | $17,976 | $171,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map