1331 E 15th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $1,348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,058,000, approximately $392 per square foot. 1331 E 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Hun Na and Ngoy Neary Sambath
Bought by
Ngoy Neary Sambath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Ngoy Sambok and Ngoy Hun
Bought by
Hun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Ngoy Sambok And Hun Na and Thong Carolynn
Bought by
Ngoy Sambok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngoy Neary Sambath | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hun | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Hun | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Ngoy Sambok | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hun | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Ngoy Sambok | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $243,417 | $132,079 | $111,338 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $238,645 | $129,490 | $109,155 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $233,966 | $126,951 | $107,015 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $229,379 | $124,462 | $104,917 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $224,882 | $122,022 | $102,860 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $222,777 | $120,771 | $102,006 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $218,413 | $118,403 | $100,010 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $214,135 | $116,082 | $98,053 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $205,629 | $111,575 | $94,054 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $202,542 | $109,900 | $92,642 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $198,576 | $107,748 | $90,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map