Seller's Agent in 2025
Franky Neal
Walter & Associates, Inc.
(918) 625-2101
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $352,992
Midtown condo in the most desirable location. 3 bed with each having private baths, walk in closets, master has jacuzzi tub, walk in shower, granite counters, very large master closet. Laundry upstairs for easy access. Living has combo with dining, opens to large granite kitchen, newer appliances, custom cabs, hardwoods through out. First floor bedroom with private bath, could be office area, 2 car garage, central vacuum. Incredible views of downtown off 2 &3 floor balconies. New paint, hardwoods restored. Perfect location to restaurants/shopping, and walk anywhere in Brookside. A must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Walter & Associates, Inc. License #144170 Listed on: 09/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romasanta Aron G | $331,500 | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma | |
| David M Pederson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pederson David | $275,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romasanta Aron G | $314,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $331,500 | -7.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | +30.9% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $275,000 | -8.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $31,762 | $4,331 | $27,431 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $30,250 | $4,362 | $25,888 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $28,985 | $4,362 | $24,623 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Franky Neal
Walter & Associates, Inc.
(918) 625-2101
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ronda Butler
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 361-6231
3 in this area
122 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kelly Howard
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2541565
APN: 34820-93-30-27500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.