1331 E Olive St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 E Olive St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $463,133, approximately $349 per square foot. 1331 E Olive St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Ocegueda Jose
Bought by
Rodarte Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Myron T and Hamilton Carolyn R
Bought by
Ocegueda Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,346
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Hamilton James Dossie and Hamilton Ruby Lee
Bought by
Hamilton Myron Terry and Hamilton Carolyn Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodarte Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Ocegueda Jose | $107,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hamilton Myron Terry | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ocegueda Jose | $105,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Myron Terry | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $213,270 | $42,654 | $170,616 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $209,089 | $41,818 | $167,271 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $204,989 | $40,998 | $163,991 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $200,969 | $40,194 | $160,775 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $197,029 | $39,406 | $157,623 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $195,009 | $39,002 | $156,007 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $191,185 | $38,237 | $152,948 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $187,436 | $37,487 | $149,949 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $183,761 | $36,752 | $147,009 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $180,157 | $36,031 | $144,126 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $177,451 | $35,490 | $141,961 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $173,975 | $34,795 | $139,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map