$435,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,101/month

Total Views 2,519
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,379 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Pool View
  • Patio
  • In Ground Pool
  • Terrace
  • 4-minute walk to Fremont Tot Park

About This Home

Welcome to 1331 Edgewood Way--an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious and beautifully maintained condo in the heart of Oxnard. This desirable residence features two bedrooms and two bathrooms with over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, offering comfort, functionality, and style.Step inside to an open and inviting layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The seamless flow between living spaces makes it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy two private balconies overlooking the serene courtyard and sparkling community pool--perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation.Residents of this well-maintained community enjoy a secured entrance, swimming pool, fitness center, and shared garage parking for added convenience. HOA also includes internet and cable services provided by Spectrum. It also includes water, trash and sewer. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. A fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors looking to own in a desirable Oxnard community.

Listing Agent

Eliseo Cisneros

eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: (805) 793-1413 License #01449820 Listed on: 04/23/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Co-Listing Agent

Carmen Vasquez

eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: (805) 793-1413 License #01922953

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • West Facing Home
  • Security Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $598 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Pool
  • Courtyard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,379 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Pest Guard System
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2000380045

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • Oxnard Townhouse Condominiums Association, Phone Number (480) 414-1800

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$598 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2000380045
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1379.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 315.45

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management, Water, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Pest Control, Utilities, Recreation Room, Trash, Gym/Ex Room
  • Association Fee: 598.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Oxnard Townhouse Condominiums
  • Phone: 480-414-1800

• Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 871.0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 146900

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,166 $176,359 $114,920 $61,439
2024 $2,166 $172,901 $112,666 $60,235
2023 $2,088 $169,511 $110,457 $59,054
2022 $2,026 $166,188 $108,291 $57,897
2021 $2,010 $162,930 $106,168 $56,762
2020 $2,047 $161,261 $105,080 $56,181
2019 $1,990 $158,100 $103,020 $55,080
2018 $1,962 $155,000 $101,000 $54,000
2017 $1,707 $138,884 $69,442 $69,442
2016 $1,648 $136,162 $68,081 $68,081
2015 $1,665 $134,118 $67,059 $67,059
2014 $1,647 $131,494 $65,747 $65,747
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $435,000 -3.3% $315 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $450,000 +190.3% $326 / Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Sold $155,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2017 05/28/17 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2017 05/28/17 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
02/06/2014 02/06/14 Rented $1,350 -3.6% --
02/06/2014 02/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/20/2013 10/20/13 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $155,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $131,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $115,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $272,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $238,000 Ticor Title Company
Grant Deed $178,500 First American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $145,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $123,998 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,175 New Conventional
Previous Owner $315,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $151,725 No Value Available
Previous Owner $140,650 FHA
Closed $23,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-35980

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 200-0-380-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.