1331 Empire St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Empire St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $396,584, approximately $402 per square foot. 1331 Empire St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Hays Shirley D Living Trust and Sherri E
Bought by
Matthews James Waite and Matthews Samatha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,550
Outstanding Balance
$45,807
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$350,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Hays Shirley D
Bought by
Hays Shirley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews James Waite | $129,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Hays Shirley D | -- | -- | |
| Hays Shirley D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews James Waite | $131,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $198,261 | $61,475 | $136,786 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $194,374 | $60,270 | $134,104 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $190,564 | $59,089 | $131,475 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $186,829 | $57,932 | $128,897 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $183,167 | $56,797 | $126,370 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $181,290 | $56,215 | $125,075 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $177,736 | $55,113 | $122,623 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $174,252 | $54,033 | $120,219 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $170,836 | $52,974 | $117,862 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $167,487 | $51,936 | $115,551 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $164,972 | $51,156 | $113,816 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $161,741 | $50,154 | $111,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map