1331 Gulf Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $218,077 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Gulf Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $227,519, approximately $169 per square foot. 1331 Gulf Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Brandes Russell W and Brandes Tamara B
Bought by
Wwbeal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Brandes Caryl
Bought by
Brandes Russell W and Brandes Tamara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wwbeal Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandes Russell W | -- | Attorney | |
| Brandes Russell W | $60,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,035 | $62,594 | $18,459 | $44,135 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $51,594 | $18,585 | $33,009 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $51,594 | $18,585 | $33,009 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $51,594 | $18,585 | $33,009 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $45,700 | $16,460 | $29,240 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $45,700 | $16,460 | $29,240 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $45,700 | $16,460 | $29,240 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $39,640 | $14,520 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $38,590 | $14,520 | $24,070 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $38,590 | $14,520 | $24,070 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $39,180 | $14,740 | $24,440 |
| 2013 | $2,259 | $39,180 | $14,740 | $24,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map