1331 Latham St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $482,137 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Latham St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $508,534, approximately $407 per square foot. 1331 Latham St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Paul Rogers Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Diaz Ruben and Diaz Stacie V
Bought by
Diaz Ruben and Diaz Stacie V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,973
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Ferry Elvira Armenta and Elvira Armenta Ferry Family Tr
Bought by
Diaz Ruben and Diaz Stacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Ferry Elvira A
Bought by
Ferry Elvira Armenta and Elvira Armenta Ferry Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Ruben | -- | Integrated Title Inc | |
| Diaz Ruben | $110,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Ferry Elvira Armenta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Ruben | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Ruben | $113,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $173,290 | $43,326 | $129,964 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $169,892 | $42,476 | $127,416 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $166,561 | $41,643 | $124,918 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $163,295 | $40,826 | $122,469 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $160,093 | $40,025 | $120,068 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $158,452 | $39,615 | $118,837 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $155,345 | $38,838 | $116,507 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $152,299 | $38,076 | $114,223 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $149,312 | $37,329 | $111,983 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $146,384 | $36,597 | $109,787 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $144,185 | $36,047 | $108,138 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $141,361 | $35,341 | $106,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map