1331 Maple St Clarkston, WA 99403
Estimated Value: $396,032 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,612
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Maple St, Clarkston, WA 99403 and is currently estimated at $421,758, approximately $161 per square foot. 1331 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Grantham Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Charles Francis Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Brume David M and Brume Patricia L
Bought by
Brume David M and Brume Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Long Rodney A and Long Tammy R
Bought by
Brume David M and Brume Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brume David M | -- | Alliance Title Clarkston | |
| Brume David M | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brume David M | $281,250 | |
| Closed | Brume David M | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,629 | $347,900 | $45,000 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $347,900 | $45,000 | $302,900 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $347,900 | $45,000 | $302,900 |
| 2021 | $516 | $347,900 | $45,000 | $302,900 |
| 2020 | $479 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $553 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $395 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $29 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $303 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map